SOUTH CENTRAL CALHOUN
ACTIVITY PLANNER

AUG 2017

September 2017

OCT 2017

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

 

 

1

Football vs. IKM-Manning @ Manning 7:00 pm
Farm and Fruit Board Meeting @ Ag Building 6:30 am

2

Varsity Volleyball "Early Bird" Tournament @ Lake City 8:00 am
FCA Kickoff @ Mr. Schaefer's 6:30-10:00 pm

3

 

 

4

Labor Day (No School)

5

JVR Football vs. Manson-NW Webster @ Lake City 5:00 pm
JV Football vs. Humboldt @ Lake City 6:30 pm

6

TLC AD Meeting @ Pocahontas 9:30 am

7

Volleyball vs. Alta-Aurelia @ Lake City 5:30 pm

8

Football vs. Southeast Valley @ Lake City 7:00 pm

9

ACT Test Date
Varsity Volleyball "Master Blaster" Tournament @ Rockwell City 8:30 am
JV Volleyball Tournament @ Lake City 8:00 am
Cross Country @ Holstein 9:00 am

10

11

MS Volleyball vs. Alta-Aurelia @ Rockwell City 4:00 pm
JV Football @ Gowrie 6:00 pm
JVR Volleyball vs. GTRA & Manson-NW Webster @ Graettinger 6:00 pm

12

School Board Elections
MS Football @ Sioux Rapids 4:00 pm
Varsity Volleyball vs. Sioux Central & Newell-Fonda @ Sioux Rapids 5:00 pm
Girls Swimming @ Des Moines Lincoln 5:30 pm
Fine Arts Booster Meeting @ Rockwell City 7:00 pm

13

Homecoming Coronation & Pep Rally @ HS Football Field (Lake City) 7:00 pm

14

MS Volleyball @ Burnside 4:00 pm
Cross Country @ Sioux Rapids 4:15 pm
JV/Varsity Volleyball vs. West Bend-Mallard & Emmetsburg @ Rockwell City 5:00 pm
JVR Football vs. Southeast Valley @ Lake City 6:00 pm

15

2 Hr. Early Dismissal
Homecoming Parade @ Lake City 3:30 pm
Football vs. Shenandoah @ Lake City 7:00 pm (Homecoming)

16

JV Volleyball Tournament @ Gowrie 8:30 am
Volleyball @ Carroll Tournament 9:00 am
Freshmen Volleyball Tournament @ Kuemper 9:00 am
Cross Country @ Swan Lake (Carroll) 9:00 am
Girls Swimming @ Fort Dodge Invitational 9:00 am
Homecoming Dance @ HS Gym (Lake City) 8:30-11:30 pm

17

 

 

18

NO SCHOOL (PS-Grade 8) (Teacher In-Service)
MS Volleyball vs. PAC @ Pocahontas Elementary 4:00 pm
JV Volleyball vs. East Sac County & Emmetsburg @ Lake City 6:00 pm
School Board Meeting @ Lake City 7:00 pm

19

MS Football @ Sac City 4:00 pm
FFA Meeting @ Ag Building 6:15 pm

20

Athletic Booster Meeting @ HS Cafeteria 7:00 pm

21

MS Volleyball vs. East Sac County @ Rockwell City 4:00 pm
Cross Country @ Mapleton 4:30 pm
JVR/Varsity Volleyball vs. PAC & Southeast Valley @ Gowrie 5:00 pm

22

Football @ Clarinda 7:00 pm

23

JV Volleyball Tournament @ Fort Dodge 9:00 am
Girls Swimming @ Des Moines Lincoln Invitational 11:30 am

24


25

MS Volleyball vs. Manson-NW Webster @ Rockwell City 4:00 pm
JV Football vs. PAC @ Lake City 6:00 pm
JVR Volleyball vs. Kuemper, Southeast Valley & East Sac County @ Gowrie 6:00 pm

26

MS Football vs. Southeast Valley @ Rockwell City 4:00 pm
Cross Country @ Denison 4:30 pm
Girls Swimming vs. Atlantic & Spencer @ Atlantic 5:30 pm
5th Grade Band Night @ MS (Rockwell City) 6:30 pm

 

27

NW Iowa District AD Meeting @ Orange City 9:00 am

28

  MS Volleyball vs. East Sac County @ Sac City 4:00 pm
JVR Football vs. East Sac County @ Lake City 6:00 pm
Volleyball vs. Manson-NW Webster 6:00 pm

29

Football vs. Kuemper @ Lake City 7:00 pm

30

JVR Volleyball Tournament @ Gowrie 8:30 am
JV Volleyball Tournament @ Audubon 9:00 am
Cross Country @ Pocahontas 9:00 am
FCA Movie Night @ Mr. Schaefer's 6:30-10:00 pm


School Start Times

Elementary-8:10 am
Middle School-8:14 am
High School -8:25 am


School End Times

Elementary-3:20 pm
Middle School-3:20 pm
High School
2:58 (RC Shuttle), 3:30 pm

Created by HTMLCAL

Generated Thu May 30 15:55:22 2013

Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul