SOUTH CENTRAL CALHOUN
ACTIVITY PLANNER

APR 2018

May 2018

JUN 2018

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

 

 

1

Twin Lakes Conference HS Track Meet @ Pocahontas 4:00 pm

2

TLC Conference Golf (Rain Date)

3

Quad Golf vs. Emmetsburg, GTRA & Southeast Valley 4:00 pm Boys-Graettinger, Girls-Emmetsburg--CANCELLED
Twin Lakes Conference HS Track Meet @ Pocahontas 5:00 pm (Resuming with the Distance Medley)

4

MS Track @ Manson 4:00 pm
"Jim Yunek" HS Co-ed Relays @ Lake City 4:30 pm

5

Large Group Music Contest @ Fort Dodge Middle School

6

7

Quad Golf vs. Alta-Aurelia, St. Mary's & Southeast Valley 4:00 pm Boys-Alta, Girls-Aurelia
HS Co-ed Track @ Sac City 4:30 pm
HS Softball Practice Begins
5th-8th Grade Spring Concert @ MS Gym (Rockwell City) 7:00 pm

8

MS Track @ Burnside 4:30 pm
HS Fine Arts Program @ HS Gym (Lake City) 7:30 pm

9

TLC AD Meeting @ Pocahontas 9:30 am

10

2A State Qualifying Track Meet @ Manson 4:00 pm

11

Boys Sectional Golf @ Carroll Country Club 10:00 am
Elementary Art, Music, PE Extravaganza @ SCC Elementary (9:15 am-3:15 pm) Contact Elementary for Schedule.
TLC MS Conference Track Meet @ Manson 4:00 pm
State Qualifying Track (Rain Date)

12

13

Mother's Day
Senior Class Night @ HS Auditorium (Lake City) Baccalaureate 6:30 pm, Awards Night to follow

14

Girls Regional Golf @ Ida Grove
MS Baseball & Softball Practices Begin
College Planning & Financial Aid Night @ HS Auditorium
Special School Board Meeting @ 6:00 pm HS Vocal Room

15

TLC MS Conference Track Meet (Rain Date)
SCC Jazz Band Concert @ Lake City Bandstand 7:00 pm

16

SCC Little Titan Relays @ MS Track (Rockwell City) 4th-6th Grade (12:00-3:15 pm)
Athletic Boosters Meeting @ HS Cafeteria (Lake City) 7:00 pm

17

Boys & Girls State Track Meet @ Drake

18

Boys District Golf @ Landsmeer (Orange City)10:00 am
Boys & Girls State Track Meet @ Drake

19

  Boys & Girls State Track Meet @ Drake

 

20

High School Graduation @ HS Gym (Lake City) 1:30 pm

21

Girls Regional Golf Final @ Mapleton
Softball vs. Storm Lake @ Lytton 5:30 pm--Postponed
Baseball vs. Ar-We-Va @ Lytton 6:30 pm--Postponed
School Board Meeting @ Lake City 6:00 pm--Postponed

22

3 Hour Early Dismisal
Softball @ Glidden 5:00 pm--Postponed

23

Morning Preschool & Preschool Transition Day (Contact teachers for further details.)
Baseball @ Gilmore City 5:30 pm
Softball @ West Bend 5:30 pm

24

Boys State Golf @ Marshalltown
Baseball @ Dayton 4:30 pm
Softball @ Harcourt 5:30 pm

25

Boys State Golf @ Marshalltown
Baseball & Softball @ Pocahontas 5:30 pm
Gala Days @ Lytton

26

Gala Days @ Lytton

27


 

28

Memorial Day (No School)

29

School Board Meeting @ Lake City (Vocal Room) 6:00 pm
Girls State Golf Tournament @ Panora

30

Baseball & Softball vs. GTRA @ Lytton 5:30 pm
Girls State Golf Tournament @ Panora

31

Last Day of School (full day)
Baseball @ Ogden 5:00 pm
Softball @ Ogden 5:30 pm

School Start Times

Elementary-8:10 am
Middle School-8:14 am
High School -8:25 am

School End Times

Elementary-3:20 pm
Middle School-3:20 pm
High School
2:58 (RC Shuttle), 3:30 pm

Created by HTMLCAL

Generated Wed Jun 05 12:41:05 2013

Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul