SOUTH CENTRAL CALHOUN
ACTIVITY PLANNER

MAR 2018

April 2018

MAY 2018

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

1 

  EASTER

 2

Spring Break
FFA Parent/Member Banquet @ HS Gym 5:30 pm

3

"Ink Wunderly" HS Boys Track Meet @ Lake City 4:30 pm
"Rich Ryan" HS Girls Track Meet @ Gowrie 4:30 pm

4

District Football Meeting @ Jewell 10:00 am

5

Pork Loin Sandwich Supper @ MS Commons 5:30 PM (PTO Fundraiser)
Donkey Basketball Game @ MS Gym (Rockwell City) 7:00 pm
State Jazz Championships @ ISU (Ames)

6

Community/Career Day @ SCC Elementary
SCC Co-ed Track Meet @ Lake City 4:30 pm--CANCELLED

7

HS Small Group Music Contest @ Manson

8

SCC Education Foundation Scholarship Drive in Lake City and Rockwell City 1:00-3:00 pm
FCA Movie Night @ Capri Theater 5:30 pm

9

2nd & 3rd Grade Music Concert @ MS Auditorium 6:30 pm

10

HS Boys Track @ Gowrie 4:30 pm CANCELLED

11

ALEKS Math Placement Assessment @ HS Library (Periods 2-4)

12

Co-ed Golf vs. Manson NWW @ Lake City 4:00 pm
HS Co-ed Track @ Manson 4:30 pm

13

14

ACT Test Date

15

16

NO SCHOOL (Teacher In-Service)
School Board Meeting @ Rockwell City 6:00 pm

17

JV Boys Golf vs. Panorama @ Panora 4:00 pm--Cancelled
MS Track @ Burnisde 4:30 pm--Cancelled
HS Boys Track @ Ida Grove 4:30 pm--Cancelled
HS Co-ed Track @ Gowrie 4:30 pm--Cancelled

18

Morning Preschool Makeup Day
Top Ten Banquet @ Lake City Country Club 12:00 pm

 

19

Co-ed Golf @ West Bend 4:00 pm--Cancelled
HS Girls Track @ Manson 4:30 pm--Cancelled
HS Boys Track @ Jewell 4:30 pm--Cancelled
HS Boys Track @ Martensdale 4:30 pm
Fine Arts Booster Meeting @ Rockwell City 7:00 pm

20

Girls Golf @ Southeast Valley Tournament (Dayton) 4:00 pm
JV Boys Golf vs. Carroll High & Kuemper @ Lake City 4:00 pm--Cancelled
HS Boys Track @ Pocahontas 4:30 pm--Cancelled

21

JR-SR Prom @ HS (Lake City) Grand March (7:00 pm), Banquet (7:30 pm), Dance (9:00 pm-12:00 am), After Prom (12:30-4:30 am)

22

23

State FFA Convention @ Ames
MS Track @ Sac City 4:00 pm
Co-ed Golf vs. PAC @ Lake City 4:00 pm
HS Girls Track @ Holstein 4:30 pm
TK Music Program @ Elementary 5:30 pm

24

State FFA Convention @ Ames
Co-ed Golf vs. East Sac County @ Lake City 4:00 pm
HS Boys Track @ Manson 4:30 pm
HS Girls Track @ Ida Grove 4:30 pm

25

26

Quad Golf vs. Newell-Fonda, Sioux Central & Southeast Valley 4:00 pm Boys-Lake City, Girls-Dayton
MS Track @ Pocahontas 4:00 pm
HS Co-ed Track @ Mapleton 4:30 pm
Drake Relays

27

Co-ed Golf vs. OA-BCIG @ Twin Lakes 4:00 pm
"Ross Samuelson" HS Co-ed Track Meet @ Lake City 4:30 pm
Drake Relays

28

OA-BCIG Golf Tournament 9:00 am Boys-Ida Grove, Girls-Spring Lake
Drake Relays

29

Fine Arts Music Carnival @ High School Gym  (3:00-5:00 pm)

 
FCA Movie Night @ Capri Theater 5:00 pm

30

Twin Lakes Conference Golf Tournament 10:00 am Boys-Lake Creek (Storm Lake), Girls-Lakeside (Fort Dodge)
HS Baseball Practice Begins
SCC MS Invitational Track Meet @ Rockwell City 4:00 pm

School Start Times

Elementary-8:10 am
Middle School-8:14 am
High School -8:25 am

 School End Times

Elementary-3:20 pm
Middle School-3:20 pm
High School
2:58 (RC Shuttle), 3:30 pm

 

Created by HTMLCAL

Generated Wed Jun 05 09:04:38 2013

Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul;