SOUTH CENTRAL CALHOUN
ACTIVITY PLANNER

APR 2021

May 2021

JUN 2021

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

 


1

4th Grade State AAU Volleyball Tournament @ Lake City & Rockwell City Gyms 8:00 am
OABCIG Golf Tournament 9:00 am Boys-Ida Grove, Girls-Spring Lake (Odebolt)

2

3

Twin Lakes Conference Golf Tournament 10:00 am
Boys-Lake Creek (Storm Lake)
Girls-Lakeside (Fort Dodge)
HS Baseball & Softball Practice Begins
Justin Martin MS Track Meet @ Rockwell City 4:00 pm
TK Elementary Music Concert @ Elementary Lunchroom 5:30 pm

4

Twin Lakes Conference HS Track Meet @ Lake City 4:00 pm
Kindergarten Elementary Music Concerts @ Elementary Lunchroom
5:30 Nicholson | 6:15 Klaassen | 7:00 Stelling

5

TLC Conference Golf (Rain Date)

6

Quad Golf vs. Emmetsburg, GTRA & Southeast Valley 4:00 pm Boys-Lake City, Girls-Gowrie
Jim Yunek HS Co-ed Track Meet @ Lake City 4:30 pm
TLC HS Track (Rain Date)
1st Grade Elementary Music Concert @ Elementary Lunchroom 6:30 pm

7

MS Track @ Manson 4:00 pm

8

9

Mother's Day

10

Conference Quad Golf (Make-up Date)
HS Co-ed Track @ Sac City 4:30 pm
5th-8th Grade Spring Concert @ MS Gym 7:00 pm

11

MS Track @ Newell 4:00 pm
HS Fine Arts Program @ HS Gymnasium 7:30 pm

12

TLC AD Meeting @ Pocahontas 9:30 am

13

Boys Sectional Golf @ Emerald Hills (Arnolds Park) 10:00 am
2A State Qualifying Track Meet @ Manson 4:00 pm
4th & 5th Grade Music Concert @ Middle School Gym 7:00 pm

14

Track & Field Day @ SCC Elementary (TK-3) 1:00-3:00 pm
TLC MS Conference Track Meet @ Sac City 4:00 pm
State Qualifying Track (Rain Date)
Academic Decathlon Awards Night 6:00 pm

15

16

Senior Class Night @ HS Auditorium Baccalaureate 6:30 pm, Awards Night to follow

17

Girls Regional Golf @ Clarion 10:00 am
MS Baseball & Softball Practices Begin
School Board Meeting @ Lake City 6:00 pm
3rd Grade Elementary Music Concert @ MS Auditorium 6:30 pm
FFA Meeting @ Ag Room 6:30 pm

18

TLC MS Conference Track Meet (Rain Date)
2nd Grade Elementary Music Concert @ MS Auditorium 6:30 pm

19

SCC Little Titan Relays @ MS Track 4th-6th Grade (12:00-3:15 pm)
Athletic Boosters Meeting @ HS Cafeteria 7:00 pm

20

Boys & Girls State Track @ Drake

21

Boys District Golf @ Carroll 10:00 am
Boys & Girls State Track @ Drake

22

Boys & Girls State Track @ Drake

23

High School Graduation @ HS Gym 1:30 pm

24

Girls Regional Golf Final @ Eagle Grove 10:00 am
Softball @ Storm Lake 5:30 pm

25

Baseball @ Ar-We-Va (Westside) 5:30 pm

26

Baseball & Softball vs. West Bend-Mallard @ Lytton 5:30 pm

27

Baseball & Softball vs. Southeast Valley @ Lytton 5:30 pm
Boys State Golf @ Fort Dodge

28

Last Day of School (3 hr. Early Dismissal)
Baseball & Softball vs. Pocahontas Area @ Lytton 5:30 pm
Boys State Golf @ Fort Dodge

29

Varsity Softball Tournament @ Ogden 9:00 am

30

31

Memorial Day (No School)

Created by HTMLCAL

Generated Wed Jun 05 12:41:05 2013

Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul