SOUTH CENTRAL CALHOUN
ACTIVITY PLANNER

DEC 2020

January 2021

FEB 2021

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

1

New Year's Day
Winter Break

2

Winter Break

3

Winter Break

4

Classes Resume
JV Girls/JVR Boys/JV Boys BB @ Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids) 5:00 pm

5

JV Girls/JVR Boys BB @ OABCIG (Ida Grove) 4:00 pm
BB @ OABCIG (Ida Grove) 6:00 pm
Wrestling vs. Woodbury Central, Okoboji & Alta-Aurelia @ Moville 6:00 pm

6

7

MS BB vs. Pocahontas Area 4:00 pm
Boys-Rockwell City, Girls-Pocahontas Elementary

8

BB vs. St. Mary's @ Rockwell City 6:00 pm

9

JV Boys BB Tournament @ Newell 9:00 am
JV Wrestling Tournament @ Ogden 9:00 am
Wrestling @ Coon Rapids-Bayard Tournament 10:00 am
Boys Swimming @ Johnston Invitational 11:00 am

10

 

 

11

JV Girls/JVR Boys(2 qtrs)/JV Boys BB @ Alta-Aurelia (Alta) 6:00 pm

12

Wrestling vs. Manson-NW Webster & Emmetsburg @ Manson 6:00 pm
BB vs. Humboldt @ Rockwell City 6:00 pm
Fine Arts Booster Club Meeting @ HS Cafeteria 7:00 pm

13

14

MS BB vs. Southeast Valley
Boys-Burnside (4:15 pm), Girls-Rockwell City (4:00 pm)

15

End of 1st Semester
BB @ Alta-Aurelia (Alta) 6:00 pm

16

Twin Lakes Conference Wrestling Tournament @ Sioux Rapids 10:00 am
Boys Swimming @ Fort Dodge Invitational 12:30 pm

17

 

 

18

NO SCHOOL (Teacher In-Service)
JV Girls/JVR Boys/JV Boys BB vs. Ridge View @ Lake City 5:00 pm
JV Wrestling Tourney @ Storm Lake 5:00 pm
School Board Meeting @ Lake City 6:00 pm

19

MS Wrestling Practice Begins
JVR Boys/JV Boys BB @ Pocahontas Elementary 4:00 pm--Postponed
Boys Swimming vs. Boone @ Carroll 5:30 pm
Wrestling vs. AC/GC, Baxter & Woodward-Granger @ Guthrie Center 5:30 pm--Cancelled
BB @ Pocahontas 6:00 pm--Postponed

20

3rd Quarter Begins
Athletic Boosters Meeting @ HS Cafeteria 7:00 pm

21

JV Girls (2 qtrs)/JVR Boys/JV Boys BB vs. Glidden-Ralston @ Lake City 6:00 pm
FFA Meeting @ Ag Room 6:30 pm

22

JVR Boys BB vs. Sioux Central @ Rockwell City 4:15 pm
BB vs. Sioux Central @ Rockwell City 6:00 pm
OABCIG Wrestling Tourney @ Ida Grove 4:30 pm

23

OABCIG Wrestling Tourney @ Ida Grove 9:30 am
District Large Group Speech @ Manson
Boys Swimming @ CB Lewis Central Invitational 11:00 am

24

25

JV Girls/JVR Boys/JV Boys BB vs. Southeast Valley @ Lake City 5:00 pm--Cancelled

26

JV Girls/JV Boys BB vs. West Bend-Mallard @ Rockwell City 4:00 pm
BB vs. West Bend-Mallard @ Rockwell City 6:30 pm
Wrestling vs. East Sac County, West Bend-Mallard & Sioux Central @ West Bend 6:00 pm

27

TLC AD Meeting @ Pocahontas 9:30 am

28

Boys Swimming vs. Storm Lake & Spencer @ Carroll 5:30 pm
JVR Boys/JV Boys BB vs. Newell-Fonda @ Lake City 6:00 pm

29

JV Girls/JV Boys BB @ Newell-Fonda (Newell) 4:00 pm
BB @ Newell-Fonda (Newell) 6:00 pm

30

South Central Calhoun Dual Wrestling Tournament @ Rockwell City 10:00 am

31

Created by HTMLCAL

Generated Mon Jun 03 13:47:56 2013

Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul