SOUTH CENTRAL CALHOUN
ACTIVITY PLANNER

JAN 2021

February 2021

MAR 2021

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

 

1

MS Wrestling @ Pocahontas 4:00 pm
Special Board Meeting @ HS Media Center 5:15 pm
FFA Meeting @ Ag Building 6:30 pm

2

GROUNDHOG DAY
JV Boys/JVR Boys BB @ Southeast Valley (Gowrie) 4:15 pm
JV Girls BB @ Southeast Valley (Burnside) 4:30 pm
BB @ Southeast Valley (Burnside) 6:00 pm)
Wrestling vs. West Bend-Mallard & Sioux Central @ West Bend 6:00 pm

3

4

MS Wrestling @ Woodward 4:00 pm-Postponed
JVR Boys/JV Boys BB @ East Sac County (Sac City) 6:00 pm--Postponed

5

MS Wrestling @ Woodward 4:00 pm
JV Girls/JV Boys BB vs. Manson-NW Webster @ Rockwell City 4:00 pm
BB vs. Manson-NW Webster @ Rockwell City 6:30 pm (Senior Parent Night)

6

ACT Test Date
Sectional Wrestling Tournament @ Ogden 12:00 pm
State Large Group Speech Contest @ Fort Dodge Senior High
Boys District Swim Meet @ Fort Dodge 12:00 pm
JV Girls/JV Boys BB @ Spencer 2:15 pm
BB @ Spencer 3:30 pm

7

8

MS Wrestling @ Rockwell City 4:00 pm
JVR Boys/JV Boys BB @ Pocahontas Elementary 4:00 pm
BB @ Pocahontas 6:00 pm

9

JVR Boys/JV Boys BB @ East Sac County (Sac City) 4:00 pm
BB @ East Sac County (Sac City) 6:00 pm
Regional Dual Team Wrestling @ Moville 6:00 pm
Fine Arts Booster Meeting @ MS Commons 7:00 pm

10

11

MS Wrestling @ Manson 4:00 pm
JV/Varsity Boys BB vs. Storm Lake @ Rockwell City 6:00 pm
FFA Game Night @ MS Gym 9:00 pm

12

13

BB All-Conference Meeting @ Pocahontas 9:00 am
District Wrestling Tournament @ Guthrie Center 12:00 pm
Boys State Swim Meet @ Marshalltown 12:30 pm
Girls Regional BB Begins

14

Valentine's Day

 

15

Boys District BB Begins
School Board Meeting @ Rockwell City 6:00 pm

16

Girls Regional BB (SCC vs. ACGC) @ Rockwell City 7:00 pm

17

ASH WEDNESDAY
State Dual Wrestling Tournament @ Des Moines

18

Academic Decathlon Essay Competition
Boys District BB (SCC vs. South Hamilton or Eagle Grove) @ Rockwell City 7:00 pm
State Wrestling Tournament @ Des Moines

19

State Wrestling Tournament @ Des Moines
Girls Regional BB vs. Nodaway Valley @ Greenfield 7:00 pm

20

State Wrestling Tournament @ Des Moines
All-State Large Group Speech Festival @ Ames

21

22

MS Wrestling @ West Bend 4:00 pm
FFA Meeting @ Ag Room 6:30 pm

23

Boys District BB (SCC vs. Roland-Story @ Jefferson) 7 pm

24

Girls Regional BB Final

25

MS Wrestling @ Rockwell City 4:00 pm
Subdistrict FFA Speaking Contest @ Lake City 4:00 pm

26

27

7th & 8th AAU Volleyball Tournament @ Lake City and Rockwell City Gyms 8:00 am
District Individual Speech Contest @ Manson
Boys Substate BB

28

Created by HTMLCAL

Generated Mon Jun 03 14:33:53 2013

Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul