SOUTH CENTRAL CALHOUN
ACTIVITY PLANNER

AUG 2020

September 2020

OCT 2020

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

 

 

 

 

 

1


2

NO SCHOOL Teacher In-Service

3


Varsity Volleyball vs. GTRA & St. Mary's @ Graettinger 5:00 pm
Girls Swimming @ Lewis Central (Council Bluffs) 5:30 pm
JVR Football @ Pocahontas 6:00 pm

4


FFA Fruit Board Meeting @ Ag Room 6:30 am
Football @ Greene County (Jefferson) 7:00 pm

5

Varsity Volleyball "Early Bird" Tournament @ Rockwell City 8:30 am

6

  FCA Kickoff Meeting @ Mr. Schaefer's 6:30-10:00 pm

7

Labor Day (No School)
JV Football vs. Greene County @ Lake City 6:00 pm

8

Fine Arts Booster Meeting @ MS Commons 7:00 pm

9


TLC AD Meeting @ Pocahontas 9:30 am

10


Volleyball @ Alta 5:30 pm
Girls Swimming @ Des Moines Lincoln 5:30 pm

11


Football vs. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows @ Lake City 7:00 pm (Senior Parents Night)

12

ACT Test Date
JV Volleyball Tournament @ Lake City 8:00 am
Varsity Volleyball "Master Blaster" Tournament @ Rockwell City 9:00 am
Cross Country @ Holstein 9:00 am

13

14

No School (Teacher In-Service)
MS Volleyball vs. Alta-Aurelia 4:00 pm 7th Grade-Rockwell City; 8th Grade-Aurelia
JVR Volleyball vs. GTRA & Manson-NW Webster @ Graettinger 5:30 pm
JV Football @ Southeast Valley (Gowrie) 6:00 pm

15


MS Football vs. Sioux Central @ Rockwell City 4:00 pm
FFA Meeting @ Ag Room 6:30 pm

16


Subdistrict Soils Contest (County Area) @ TBA 9:00 am-Noon
Athletic Booster Meeting @ HS Cafeteria 7:00 pm

17


MS Volleyball vs. Southeast Valley @ Rockwell City 4:00 pm
Cross Country @ Sioux Rapids 4:15 pm
Varsity Volleyball vs. West Bend-Mallard & Emmetsburg @ Lake City 5:00 pm (Senior Parents Night)
JVR Football vs. Southeast Valley @ Rockwell City 6:00 pm

18


Football @ Pocahontas Area (Pocahontas) 7:00 pm

19

JV Volleyball Tournament @ Burnside 8:30 am
Volleyball @ Carroll Tournament 8:30 am
Girls Swimming @ Marshalltown Invitational 9:30 am

20

 

 

21


MS Volleyball vs. Pocahontas Area @ Rockwell City 4:00 pm
JV Volleyball vs. SE Valley, WBM, East Sac & Emmetsburg @ Emmetsburg 5:30 pm
JV Football vs. St. Edmond @ Lake City 6:00 pm-CANCELLED
School Board Meeting @ Lake City 6:00 pm

22


MS Football vs. East Sac County @ Rockwell City 4:00 pm
Volleyball Triangular vs. Panorama & Greene County @ Rockwell City 5:00 pm

23


FFA District Soil Judging @ Dordt College
Homecoming Coronation & Pep Rally @ HS Football Field 7:00 pm

24


MS Volleyball @ East Sac County (Sac City) 4:00 pm
Cross Country @ Mapleton 4:30 pm
Varsity Volleyball vs. PAC & Southeast Valley @ Burnside 5:00 pm

25


2 Hr. Early Dismissal
Homecoming Parade @ Lake City 3:30 pm
Football vs. Southeast Valley @ Lake City 7:00 pm (Homecoming)

26

Girls Swimming @ Des Moines Lincoln Invitational 11:30 am

27


28


MS Volleyball @ Manson 4:00 pm
JVR Volleyball vs. Kuemper, Southeast Valley & East Sac County @ Rockwell City 5:30 pm
JV Football @ Pocahontas 6:00 pm

29


SCHOOL PICTURE DAY (All Buildings)
MS Football @ Southeast Valley (Burnside) 4:00 pm
Cross Country @ Denison 4:30 pm
Girls Swimming vs. Atlantic & Spencer @ Atlantic 5:30 pm
5th Grade Band Night @ MS 6:30 pm

 

30


District AD Meeting @ Northwestern College (Orange City) 9:00 am

Created by HTMLCAL

Generated Thu May 30 15:55:22 2013

Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul