SOUTH CENTRAL CALHOUN
ACTIVITY PLANNER

SEPT 2020

October 2020

NOV 2020

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

 

 

 

 

 

 

1


MS Volleyball vs. East Sac County @ Rockwell City 4:00 pm
Cross Country @ IKM-Manning 4:30 pm
Volleyball @ Manson 5:30 pm

2

3

JVR Volleyball Tournament @ Farnhamville 8:30 am
Cross Country @ Pocahontas 9:00 am
FCA Movie Night @ Mr. Schaefer's (6:30-10:00 pm)

4

 

 

5


MS Volleyball @ Kuemper (Carroll) 4:00 pm
JV Volleyball vs. West Bend-Mallard, Sioux Central & Newell-Fonda @ West Bend 5:30 pm
JV Football vs. Ridge View @ Lake City 6:00 pm

6


MS Football vs. Pocahontas Area @ Rockwell City 4:00 pm
South Central Calhoun Cross Country Invitational @ Lake City 4:30 pm
Girls Swimming vs. Boone & Storm Lake @ Carroll 5:30 pm

7

NW District FFA Soil Judging Contest @ BVU
2-Hr Early Dismissal--Teacher In-Service

8


MS Volleyball vs. Newell-Fonda @ Rockwell City 4:00 pm (7th grade @ RC Elementary, 8th Grade @ RC Middle School)
Girls Swimming vs. Fort Dodge & Spencer @ Spencer 5:30 pm
Volleyball vs. East Sac County @ Rockwell City 6:00 pm (JVR @ RC Elementary, JV @ RC Middle School)

9


Football vs. Belmond-Klemme @ Lake City 7:00 pm

10

Girls Swimming @ Johnston Invitational (Summit Middle School) 8:30 am
JV Volleyball Tournament @ Schaller 8:30 am
State FFA Soils Contest @ Ames 9:00 am

11


12

District Football Meeting @ Pocahontas 10:00 am
Cross Country @ Ida Grove 4:30 pm
JVR/JV Volleyball vs. East Sac County & Newell-Fonda @ Rockwell City 5:30 pm
JV Football vs. East Sac County @ Lake City 6:00 pm

13

MS Football @ Manson 4:00 pm
Girls Swimming @ Sioux City Metro (Sioux City North) 5:30 pm

14

No School (Teacher In-Service)
PSAT-NMSQT Test @ HS Auditorium 8:10-11:30 am
Fine Arts Booster Meeting @ HS Cafeteria 7:00 pm

15


MS Volleyball vs. Manson-NW Webster @ Rockwell City 4:00 pm
JV/Varsity Volleyball vs. Sioux Central & Newell-Fonda @ Sioux Rapids 5:00 pm

16


1st Round Football Playoffs 7:00 pm (SCC vs. Sioux Central @ Lake City)

17

TLC Cross Country Meet @ Pocahontas 9:00 am
Varsity Volleyball @ Winterset Tournament 9:00 am
Girls Swimming @ Lewis Central Invitational (Council Bluffs) 12:00 pm

18

 

 

19

TLC Cross Country Meet (Rain Date)
JVR Football vs. Kuemper @ Lake City 6:00 pm
Regional Volleyball Begins
School Board Meeting @ Rockwell City 6:00 pm

20


MS Football @ Carroll 4:15 pm
FFA Meeting @ Ag Room 6:30 pm

21


Regional Volleyball vs. Manson-Northwest Webster @ Lake City 7:00 pm

22


State Qualifying Cross Country Meet @ Eagle Grove 4:00 pm
Volleyball All-Conference Meeting @ Pocahontas 7:00 pm

23


2nd Round Football Playoffs 7:00 pm

24

ACT Test Date
FCA Meeting @ Mr. Schaefer's (6:30-10:00 pm)

25

 

 

26


MS Boys & Girls Basketball Practices Begin
Regional Volleyball @ Emmetsburg 7:00 pm

27


Girls Swimming vs. Perry & Algona @ Carroll 5:30 pm

28


Regional Volleyball Final

29

30


End of 1st Quarter
3rd Round Football Playoffs 7:00 pm

31

State Cross Country Meet @ Fort Dodge

Created by HTMLCAL

Generated Thu May 30 17:25:10 2013

Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul