SOUTH CENTRAL CALHOUN
ACTIVITY PLANNER

APR 2019

May 2019

JUN 2019

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

School Start Times

Elementary-8:10 am
Middle School-8:14 am
High School -8:25 am
 

School End Times

Elementary-3:20 pm
Middle School-3:20 pm
High School
2:58 (RC Shuttle), 3:30 pm


1

TLC Conference Golf (Rain Date)

2

Quad Golf vs. Emmetsburg, GTRA & Southeast Valley 4:00 pm Boys-Gowrie, Girls-Lake City
TLC HS Track Meet @ Gowrie 4:00 pm

3

MS Track @ Manson 4:00 pm
"Jim Yunek" HS Co-ed Relays @ Lake City 4:30 pm

4

Large Group Music Contest @ Fort Dodge Middle School

5

Senior FFA Scholarship Pancake Breakfast @ LC Community Building 8:30-11:30 am

6

Conference Quad Golf (Make-up Date)
HS Co-ed Track @ Sac City 4:30 pm
HS Softball Practice Begins
5th-8th Grade Spring Concert @ MS Gym (Rockwell City) 7:00 pm

7

MS Track @ Burnside 4:00 pm
HS Fine Arts Program @ HS Auditorium (Lake City) 7:30 pm

8

TLC AD Meeting @ Pocahontas 9:30 am

9

2A State Qualifying Track Meet @ Ida Grove 4:00 pm

10

Boys Sectional Golf @ Hinton (Deer Run) 10:00 am
Elementary Art, Music & PE Extravaganza @ Elementary Building (Rockwell City)
TLC MS Conference Track Meet @ Pocahontas 4:00 pm
Girls Golf @ Southeast Valley Tournament (Dayton) 4:00 pm
State Qualifying Track (Rain Date)

11

12

Mother's Day
Senior Class Night @ HS Auditorium (Lake City) Baccalaureate 6:30 pm, Awards Night to follow

13

Girls Regional Golf @ Carroll
MS Baseball & Softball Practices Begin

14

TLC MS Conference Track Meet (Rain Date)
SCC Jazz Band Concert @ Lake City Bandstand 7:00 pm

15

SCC Little Titan Relays @ MS Track (Rockwell City) 4th-6th Grade (12:00-3:15 pm)
Athletic Boosters Meeting @ HS Cafeteria (Lake City) 7:00 pm

16

Boys & Girls State Track Meet @ Drake
Boys District Golf @ Arnolds Park (Emerald Hills) 10:00 am

17

Boys & Girls State Track Meet @ Drake

18

  Boys & Girls State Track Meet @ Drake

 

19

High School Graduation @ HS Gym (Lake City) 1:30 pm

20

Girls Regional Golf Final @ Garner
Softball @ Storm Lake 5:30 pm
Baseball @ Westside 6:00 pm
School Board Meeting @ Lake City 6:00 pm

21

May Term Day @ High School

22

Softball vs. West Bend-Mallard @ Lytton 5:30 pm
Baseball vs. West Bend-Mallard @ Lytton 6:00 pm

23

Boys State Golf @ Marshalltown
Baseball & Softball vs. Southeast Valley @ Lytton 5:30 pm

24

Boys State Golf @ Marshalltown
Baseball & Softball vs. Pocahontas Area @ Lytton 5:30 pm
Gala Days @ Lytton

25

Gala Days @ Lytton

26


 

27

Memorial Day (No School)

28

Girls State Golf Tournament @ Ames
Softball @ Glidden 5:00 pm (Varsity first)
Baseball @ Glidden 5:30 pm

29

Baseball & Softball @ Ruthven 5:30 pm
Girls State Golf Tournament @ Ames

30

Baseball & Softball vs. Ogden @ Lytton 5:30 pm

31

Last Day of School
Baseball & Softball @ Peterson 5:30 pm

Created by HTMLCAL

Generated Wed Jun 05 12:41:05 2013

Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul